Google.Com.Np - Info google.com.np

google.com.np receives about 174,200 unique visitors and 996,424 (5.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,527.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,040,828.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.com.np is ranked number 2,270 in the world and 0.03484% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 74.125.202.94.

About - google.com.np

How popular is google.com.np?

Daily Unique Visitors:
174,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,226,000
Daily Pageviews:
996,424 (5.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,270 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.03484% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nepal 78.5%79.7%2
Singapore 14.2%15.8%54
United States 1.5%0.9%25453
India 0.8%0.3%17814
Japan 0.8%0.7%17608
Australia 0.7%0.6%3991

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.com.np
99.66%98.99%5.32
translate.google.com.np
0.58%0.73%6.8
accounts.google.com.np
0.56%0.10%1.0
books.google.com.np
0.53%0.14%1.4
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush google.com.np
Domain:
  google.com.np
Rank:
  661,572
Organic Keywords:
  2,441
Organic Traffic:
  1,063
Organic Cost:
  $1,271.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
574
Total Backlinks:
  90,437
Follow Links:
  79,865
Nofollow Links:
  10,572
Referring Domains:
  1,273
Referring IPs:
  1,211

How socially engaged is google.com.np?

Facebook:
  2,976
Google +:
  205
Linkedin:
  12
Stumbles:
  63
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much google.com.np can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,527.00
Monthly Revenue:
$45,810.00
Yearly Revenue:
$557,355.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Nepal 794,150$881.51
Singapore 157,435$470.73
United States 8,968$102.86
Australia 5,979$45.02
Japan 6,975$22.32
India 2,989$4.78

How much money do google.com.np lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$183.67
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,510.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$67,039.35
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
65,395
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,961,859
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,869,287
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Singapore 45,656$136.51
United States 1,614$18.51
Nepal 15,883$17.63
Australia 1,196$9.00
India 837$1.34
Japan 209$0.67

How much is google.com.np worth?

Website Value:
$1,040,828.48

Where is google.com.np hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.125.202.94
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.125.202.94

How fast does google.com.np load?

Average Load Time:
(1353 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to google.com.np?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sat, 25 Feb 2017 14:46:46 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See https://www.google.com/support/accounts/answer/151657?hl=en for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: NID=97=mHbwHtTyu5_QbGYEGvwCqClK0NVHH_G3Thw3q6J5VgNuaQ1v2l6Oqg3u79qJIQdaT7hr8Q2V6x6tYSHchw5WJY_fHmXLAlvcj8HjHUjHienDvXY5UnlA5oR9ev4kaP8t; expires=Sun, 27-Aug-2017 14:46:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.com.np; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 60
Mname ns1.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 148544878
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX google.com.s9a2.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b2.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9a1.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b1.psmtp.com 3600
AAAA 300
A 209.85.200.94 300
NS ns3.google.com 3600
NS ns1.google.com 3600
NS ns4.google.com 3600
NS ns2.google.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 206 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.com.np widget