Google.Com.Np - Info google.com.np

google.com.np receives about 162,500 unique visitors and 1,551,875 (9.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,300.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $765,629.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.com.np is ranked number 2,483 in the world and 0.0325% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.192.163.

About - google.com.np

How popular is google.com.np?

Daily Unique Visitors:
162,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,875,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,551,875 (9.55 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,483 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0325% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nepal 90.7%96.5%4
South Korea 2.2%0.7%2772
India 2.0%0.4%12720
Singapore 1.0%0.9%1048
United States 0.9%0.8%39365
Australia 0.9%0.1%4814

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.com.np
99.07%96.98%9.52
accounts.google.com.np
1.53%0.16%1.00
translate.google.com.np
0.92%2.72%29
books.google.com.np
0.66%0.11%1.7
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush google.com.np
Domain:
  google.com.np
Rank:
  473,963
Organic Keywords:
  1,342
Organic Traffic:
  1,226
Organic Cost:
  $2,690.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
510
Total Backlinks:
  114,183
Follow Links:
  113,434
Nofollow Links:
  749
Referring Domains:
  379
Referring IPs:
  348

How socially engaged is google.com.np?

Facebook:
  2,422
Google +:
  190
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  63
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much google.com.np can earn?

Website Value:
$765,629.95
Daily Revenue:
$1,300.00
Monthly Revenue:
$39,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$474,500.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is google.com.np hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.192.163
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.192.163

How fast does google.com.np load?

Average Load Time:
(1236 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://google.com.np/
http://www.google.com.np/
https://www.google.com.np/?gws_rd=ssl

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="//www.google.c…l/ne/ads/?fg=1" class="_Gs">विज्ञापन</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (9% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.google.com.np/images/nav_logo242.png could save 1.7KiB (9% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google.com.np/xjs/_/js/k=xjs.s.ne.J6WfUqhV9ns.O/m=sx,c,sb_mob,bct,cdos,elog,jsa,mbsf,r,hsm,qsm,d,csi/am=IIskgCML4J1pxkTCPCYQQhBBQQ/rt=j/d=1/t=zcms/rs=ACT90oHzrQ_HPK7AJ479kHmiURIOPZh9ZQ could save 1KiB (1% reduction) after compression.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to google.com.np?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sat, 02 Jan 2016 04:30:51 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See https://www.google.com/support/accounts/answer/151657?hl=en for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: NID=75=JQA6-m_TCkaeStk_nzalcbmo9c0_FckyjrQ9VIuAbRXv8MwgmX_HAsivSpbJSDgvgI1mlcFov3Aq6vBnJ_yiWadz3HpqoD5qAhP0O-Xmsd16SKbL9RylxjD_hHY4dmJm; expires=Sun, 03-Jul-2016 04:30:51 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.com.np; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
SOA 60
Mname ns1.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 132283225
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
MX google.com.s9b2.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9a2.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9a1.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b1.psmtp.com 3600
AAAA 300
A 172.217.4.227 300
NS ns2.google.com 568
NS ns1.google.com 568
NS ns4.google.com 568
NS ns3.google.com 568

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 95 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

google.salon24.pl
2 mins
goriseme.com
4 mins
marlinsbaseball.com
5 mins
hilod.org.***.com
10 mins
beeg.com
11 mins
asianblend.com
11 mins
909090909.com
14 mins
myebay.com
15 mins
live.robinwidget.com
17 mins
gogle.ca
18 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.com.np widget